Southwest District (SWD)

The Southwest District is composed of Lawrence, Westmoreland, Butler, Green, Beaver, Armstrong, Fayette, Allegheny, and Washington counties.

The Southwest District meetings are held on the second Tuesday every month beginning with January, March, April, May, September, October, and November. The social will begin at 6:30 p.m. followed by the educational presentation at 7:00 p.m. then the business meeting at 8:00 p.m.

News and Events

Officers

Ken Erb
Southwest District Director
Term ends: 12/31/21
[email protected]

Brittany Bonatesta
Southwest District Vice Chair
Term ends: 12/31/22
[email protected]
Nuket Curran
Southwest District Treasurer
Term ends: 12/31/23
[email protected]
Scott Hargraves
Southwest District Nominating Committee Member
Term ends: 12/31/22
[email protected]
Danielle Hildebrand
Southwest District Nominating Committee Member
Term ends: 12/31/21
[email protected]
   

Committee Chairs

Lindsay Carroll
Southwest District Membership Committee Chair
[email protected]
Stephanie Boy-Young
Southwest District Education Committee Co-Chair 
[email protected]
Leslie Smychnsky
Southwest District Education Committee Co-Chair 
[email protected]
Anne Reppermund
Southwest District Publications Committee Chair

[email protected]
Sarah Jameson Sarah Jameson
Southwest District Legislative Chair
[email protected]
Jeffrey S. Rothman
SWD Mini-Combined Sections Meeting Chair 
(412) 422-4775
[email protected]
Mary Wardrop
Southwest District PTA Liaison
APTA PA Ethics Committee
[email protected]
Tennille Simonson
Southwest District PT PAC Event Coordinator
[email protected]

Student Representatives to the Board

Sierra Dunlap
PTA Student Representative to the SWD Board
[email protected]
(724) 600-6707
Morgan Sartschev
PT Student Representative to the SWD Board
[email protected]

Delegates

Karl Gibson
[email protected]
Allyn Bove

[email protected]


Jamie Dunlap-Coates (Alternate)
[email protected]

  Jessica Davis (Alternate)
[email protected]
Craig Ruby
[email protected]